Sign In

1Red Casino Bonus Review: Welcome Package, Reloads and Cashback

A new 1Red account can collect 225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins, earned over three deposits of at least €20, each unlocked by its own code and wagered x40. Regular players continue with a weekend reload, free spins on Wednesdays and three kinds of cashback. Terms apply, 18+.

The Promotions page shows every live offer.

Claim a 1Red bonus

Terms apply, 18+.

Offers overview

Figures are in euros; equivalents exist for every account currency.

BonusValueMinimum depositWageringValidity
First Deposit Bonus100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins€20x401 day to activate, 7 to wager
Second Deposit Bonus75% up to €1,000 + 75 free spins€20x401 day to activate, 7 to wager
Third Deposit Bonus50% up to €500 + 50 free spins€20x401 day to activate, 7 to wager
Weekend Reload75% up to €10,000 + 75 free spins€50x40Fri–Sun; 7 days to wager
Wednesday Spin Mania30, 60 or 100 free spins€20 / €27 / €33x40 on spin winningsWednesdays; 5 days to wager
Daily Cashback5% to 10% of yesterday's payments€20x33 days to activate, 7 to wager
Weekly 20% Cashback20% of last week's losses, max €50,000€50,000 in the weekx37 days to activate and wager
Upgraded Daily Cashback20% of Wednesday losses, max €5,000€20x37 days to activate and wager
Cashout Cancelled Bonus100% of a cancelled payout, max €1,000Payout of €75 or morex407 days to wager

The three-step welcome package

1Red's welcome offer is staged. Step one matches 100% up to €10,000, step two 75% up to €1,000 and step three 50% up to €500 — a combined ceiling of €11,500, plus 225 spins across the three steps.

The spins are spread out rather than credited in one go: 20 per day for five days on Olympus TRUEWAYS, 25 per day for three days on Joker's Million and 25 per day for two days on All-Star Fruits, all BGaming slots. The package is reserved for accounts fresh out of registration.

Activating the package

StepActionDescription
1RegisterComplete both parts of the SIGN UP form.
2Open PromotionsThe welcome banner's GET BONUS button works too.
3Choose Claim BonusOn the step that matches your deposit.
4Enter the code before paying1REDFTD, 1RED75 or 1RED50 in that order.
5Deposit at least €20The match is applied up to the cap.
6Activate within 24 hoursInactive bonuses expire after one day.

Begin with the biggest match of the three.

Claim 100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins

€20 min. deposit, x40 wagering, terms apply, 18+.

Wagering in practice

Wagering decides when bonus money becomes withdrawable. For 1Red deposit bonuses it is 40 times the bonus received, including what its free spins win, completed within seven days.

Take a €50 first deposit: the bonus is €50, and with no spin winnings the target is €50 × 40 = €2,000 in bets. Every euro staked on slots counts in full, whereas table games, live casino and lottery count at 5%. Cashback offers are much lighter at x3.

Limits during bonus play

RuleValue
Top stake on welcome bonuses€2, bonus buys included
Top stake on other bonuses€5 unless the offer says otherwise
Cap on deposit bonus winningsFive times the deposit, max €5,000
Cap on deposit free-spin winnings€1,000
Off-limits gamesProgressive jackpot slots and Amusnet slots
Simultaneous bonusesOnly one
Order of balancesReal money first, bonus funds second

Codes for each offer

Codes always go in before the deposit: 1REDFTD, 1RED75 and 1RED50 for the welcome steps, 7RED at weekends and SPIN30, SPIN60 or SPIN100 on Wednesdays. Our promo code page covers every code in detail.

Weekly promotions

Loyalty

All 1Red players are placed on a Loyalty level, and the Upgraded Daily Cashback works for every level. Your current level and its rewards are visible in your account.

Ways to lose a bonus

Turning bonus money into cash

After wagering, bonus winnings become withdrawable up to five times the deposit, with a ceiling of €5,000. A bonus can also be cancelled at any time: bonus money and its winnings go, your own money stays. Withdrawal rules are on our payments page.

A word on responsible play

Bonuses extend play; they are not a way to earn. You may refuse any offer, and setting a budget first is wise. Support options are on our responsible gambling page; 18+.

Bonus FAQ

How big is the 1Red welcome bonus?

Up to €11,500 and 225 free spins over three deposits: 100% up to €10,000, 75% up to €1,000 and 50% up to €500, each from €20 with spins on a BGaming slot. Terms apply, 18+.

What steps do I follow to get a bonus?

Go to Promotions, press Claim Bonus, type the code, then deposit at least the minimum. Welcome bonuses must be activated within one day of being issued.

How does wagering work at 1Red?

Deposit bonuses require bets worth 40 times the bonus plus spin winnings within seven days; cashback requires x3. Slots count fully, other game types at 5%.

Can I get a 1Red bonus without depositing?

There is no public no-deposit bonus on the Promotions page. Individual no-deposit free spins are sometimes granted by support or the VIP team, with winnings limited to €20 for most players.

Which offers need a code?

All deposit offers: 1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50, 7RED and SPIN30/60/100. Cashback and the Cashout Cancelled Bonus are credited without one.

Are bonus winnings withdrawable?

Yes, after wagering, up to five times the deposit and €5,000 at most for deposit bonuses, or €1,000 for deposit free spins.

How long can I keep a bonus?

Seven days by default. Welcome bonuses need activation within one day, the Weekend Reload within three, and Spin Mania within five, with five days to wager.

Three deposits, one package.

Get 225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins

Terms apply, 18+.